CoinBucha

Listed companies that hold bitcoin.

52 companies, 1,221,178 BTC between them, each figure taken from the company's own filing and dated. 28 are index constituents; the rest are in the register, with the reason on each page.

The listed record, by business.

Holdings as filed, from each company's own disclosure; area is BTC held. Grouped by the class CoinBucha's research register of listed bitcoin companies gives each one (register as of 2026-10-20); the 10 companies it has not classified yet are shown as not yet classified. Index rules

52 companies · 1,221,178 BTC as filed · Strategy 69.4% · holdings dated 2026-06-30 to 2026-10-05

Strategy (MSTR) — 848,000 BTC as of 2026-10-04 · 69.4% of the 52 shown · Treasury companies (register class: treasury)MSTR848,000 BTCMetaplanet (3350) — 44,000 BTC as of 2026-09-30 · 3.6% of the 52 shown · Treasury companies (register class: treasury)335044,000 BTCTwenty One Capital (XXI) — 43,514 BTC as of 2026-06-30 · 3.6% of the 52 shown · Treasury companies (register class: treasury)XXI43,514 BTCStrive (ASST) — 28,000 BTC as of 2026-09-30 · 2.3% of the 52 shown · Treasury companies (register class: treasury)ASSTTrump Media & Technology Group (DJT) — 14,139 BTC as of 2026-07-31 · 1.2% of the 52 shown · Treasury companies (register class: treasury-incidental)DJTTesla (TSLA) — 11,509 BTC as of 2026-06-30 · 0.94% of the 52 shown · Treasury companies (register class: treasury-incidental)TSLAGD Culture Group (GDC) — 7,500 BTC as of 2026-06-30 · 0.61% of the 52 shown · Treasury companies (register class: treasury)GDCNext Technology Holding (NXTT) — 5,833 BTC as of 2026-06-30 · 0.48% of the 52 shown · Treasury companies (register class: treasury)Silvia (formerly ProCap Financial) (BRR) — 5,355 BTC as of 2026-06-30 · 0.44% of the 52 shown · Treasury companies (register class: treasury)Boyaa Interactive International (0434) — 4,468 BTC as of 2026-09-21 · 0.37% of the 52 shown · Treasury companies (register class: treasury)Nakamoto (NAKA) — 4,467 BTC as of 2026-06-30 · 0.37% of the 52 shown · Treasury companies (register class: treasury)OranjeBTC (OBTC3) — 3,896 BTC as of 2026-06-30 · 0.32% of the 52 shown · Treasury companies (register class: treasury)Capital B (ALCPB) — 3,525 BTC as of 2026-09-14 · 0.29% of the 52 shown · Treasury companies (register class: treasury)Empery Digital (EMPD) — 2,914 BTC as of 2026-06-30 · 0.24% of the 52 shown · Treasury companies (register class: treasury)DDC Enterprise (DDC) — 2,899 BTC as of 2026-09-02 · 0.24% of the 52 shown · Treasury companies (register class: treasury)The Smarter Web Company (SWC) — 2,747 BTC as of 2026-09-02 · 0.22% of the 52 shown · Treasury companies (register class: treasury)Remixpoint (3825) — 1,509 BTC as of 2026-10-05 · 0.12% of the 52 shown · Treasury companies (register class: treasury-incidental)KULR Technology Group (KULR) — 1,092 BTC as of 2026-06-30 · 0.09% of the 52 shown · Treasury companies (register class: treasury-incidental)ZOOZ Strategy (ZOOZ) — 1,047 BTC as of 2026-08-23 · 0.09% of the 52 shown · Treasury companies (register class: treasury)Apimeds Pharmaceuticals US (APUS) — 1,005 BTC as of 2026-06-30 · 0.08% of the 52 shown · Treasury companies (register class: treasury)MARA Holdings (MARA) — 35,577 BTC as of 2026-06-30 · 2.9% of the 52 shown · Miners (register class: miner)MARAHut 8 (HUT) — 17,316 BTC as of 2026-06-30 · 1.4% of the 52 shown · Miners (register class: miner-infrastructure)HUTCleanSpark (CLSK) — 12,205 BTC as of 2026-06-30 · 1% of the 52 shown · Miners (register class: miner)CLSKRiot Platforms (RIOT) — 11,380 BTC as of 2026-06-30 · 0.93% of the 52 shown · Miners (register class: miner)RIOTIonic Digital (IOND) — 2,882 BTC as of 2026-06-30 · 0.24% of the 52 shown · Miners (register class: miner-treasury)Keel Infrastructure (formerly Bitfarms) (KEEL) — 2,261 BTC as of 2026-06-30 · 0.19% of the 52 shown · Miners (register class: miner-treasury)Canaan (CAN) — 1,868 BTC as of 2026-08-31 · 0.15% of the 52 shown · Miners (register class: miner-equipment)BitFuFu (FUFU) — 1,373 BTC as of 2026-08-31 · 0.11% of the 52 shown · Miners (register class: miner-services)Core Scientific (CORZ) — 848 BTC as of 2026-06-30 · 0.07% of the 52 shown · Miners (register class: miner)Cipher Digital (CIFR) — 646 BTC as of 2026-06-30 · 0.05% of the 52 shown · Miners (register class: miner-infrastructure)Digi Power X (DGXX) — 217 BTC as of 2026-06-30 · 0.02% of the 52 shown · Miners (register class: miner-infrastructure)HIVE Digital Technologies (HIVE) — 190 BTC as of 2026-06-30 · 0.02% of the 52 shown · Miners (register class: miner-infrastructure)Bitdeer Technologies Group (BTDR) — 61 BTC as of 2026-08-31 · 0% of the 52 shown · Miners (register class: miner-infrastructure)Bit Digital (BTBT) — 22 BTC as of 2026-06-30 · 0% of the 52 shown · Miners (register class: miner-infrastructure)Galaxy Digital (GLXY) — 21,084 BTC as of 2026-06-30 · 1.7% of the 52 shown · Exchanges & financial infrastructure (register class: exchange-infrastructure)GLXYBullish (BLSH) — 19,990 BTC as of 2026-06-30 · 1.6% of the 52 shown · Exchanges & financial infrastructure (register class: exchange-infrastructure)BLSHCoinbase Global (COIN) — 17,311 BTC as of 2026-06-30 · 1.4% of the 52 shown · Exchanges & financial infrastructure (register class: exchange-infrastructure)COINBlock (XYZ) — 9,117 BTC as of 2026-06-30 · 0.75% of the 52 shown · Exchanges & financial infrastructure (register class: exchange-infrastructure)XYZGemini Space Station (GEMI) — 5,528 BTC as of 2026-06-30 · 0.45% of the 52 shown · Exchanges & financial infrastructure (register class: exchange-infrastructure)DeFi Technologies (DEFI) — 2,841 BTC as of 2026-06-30 · 0.23% of the 52 shown · Exchanges & financial infrastructure (register class: exchange-infrastructure)Exodus Movement (EXOD) — 600 BTC as of 2026-06-30 · 0.05% of the 52 shown · Exchanges & financial infrastructure (register class: exchange-infrastructure)Fold Holdings (FLD) — 271 BTC as of 2026-06-30 · 0.02% of the 52 shown · Exchanges & financial infrastructure (register class: bitcoin-financial-infrastructure)Space Exploration Technologies (SpaceX) (SPCX) — 18,712 BTC as of 2026-06-30 · 1.5% of the 52 shown · Not yet classifiedSPCXAlliance Resource Partners (ARLP) — 646 BTC as of 2026-06-30 · 0.05% of the 52 shown · Not yet classifiedAngel Studios (ANGX) — 303 BTC as of 2026-06-30 · 0.02% of the 52 shown · Not yet classifiedBitmine Immersion Technologies (BMNR) — 213 BTC as of 2026-09-27 · 0.02% of the 52 shown · Not yet classifiedFigma (FIG) — 173 BTC as of 2026-06-30 · 0.01% of the 52 shown · Not yet classifiedDatacentrex (DTCX) — 72 BTC as of 2026-06-30 · 0.01% of the 52 shown · Not yet classifiedAsiaStrategy (SORA) — 30 BTC as of 2026-06-30 · 0% of the 52 shown · Not yet classifiediPower (IPW) — 15 BTC as of 2026-10-01 · 0% of the 52 shown · Not yet classifiedWhere Food Comes From (WFCF) — 7 BTC as of 2026-06-30 · 0% of the 52 shown · Not yet classifiedGameStop (GME) — 1 BTC as of 2026-08-01 · 0% of the 52 shown · Not yet classified
Treasury companies · 20 · 1,037,418 BTCMiners · 14 · 86,846 BTCExchanges & financial infrastructure · 8 · 76,742 BTCNot yet classified · 10 · 20,172 BTC
CompanyBTC heldAs of
StrategyMSTR · Constituent848,0002026-10-04
Metaplanet3350 · Constituent44,0002026-09-30
Twenty One CapitalXXI · Constituent43,5142026-06-30
MARA HoldingsMARA · Constituent35,5772026-06-30
StriveASST · Constituent28,0002026-09-30
Galaxy DigitalGLXY · Constituent21,0842026-06-30
BullishBLSH · Constituent19,9902026-06-30
Space Exploration Technologies (SpaceX)SPCX · Register only (R6)18,7122026-06-30
Hut 8HUT · Constituent17,3162026-06-30
Coinbase GlobalCOIN · Constituent17,3112026-06-30
Trump Media & Technology GroupDJT · Constituent14,1392026-07-31
CleanSparkCLSK · Constituent12,2052026-06-30
TeslaTSLA · Register only (R6)11,5092026-06-30
Riot PlatformsRIOT · Constituent11,3802026-06-30
BlockXYZ · Register only (R6)9,1172026-06-30
GD Culture GroupGDC · Joins 2026-12-317,5002026-06-30
Next Technology HoldingNXTT · Constituent5,8332026-06-30
Gemini Space StationGEMI · Constituent5,5282026-06-30
Silvia (formerly ProCap Financial)BRR · Constituent5,3552026-06-30
Boyaa Interactive International0434 · Constituent4,4682026-09-21
NakamotoNAKA · Constituent4,4672026-06-30
OranjeBTCOBTC3 · Constituent3,8962026-06-30
Capital BALCPB · Constituent3,5252026-09-14
Empery DigitalEMPD · Constituent2,9142026-06-30
DDC EnterpriseDDC · Joins 2026-12-312,8992026-09-02
Ionic DigitalIOND · Constituent2,8822026-06-30
DeFi TechnologiesDEFI · Constituent2,8412026-06-30
The Smarter Web CompanySWC · Constituent2,7472026-09-02
Keel Infrastructure (formerly Bitfarms)KEEL · Constituent2,2612026-06-30
CanaanCAN · Constituent1,8682026-08-31
Remixpoint3825 · Joins 2026-12-311,5092026-10-05
BitFuFuFUFU · Constituent1,3732026-08-31
KULR Technology GroupKULR · Constituent1,0922026-06-30
ZOOZ StrategyZOOZ · Joins 2026-12-311,0472026-08-23
Apimeds Pharmaceuticals USAPUS · Joins 2026-12-311,0052026-06-30
Core ScientificCORZ · Admitted8482026-06-30
Cipher DigitalCIFR · Joins 2026-12-316462026-06-30
Alliance Resource PartnersARLP · Joins 2026-12-316462026-06-30
Exodus MovementEXOD · Joins 2026-12-316002026-06-30
Angel StudiosANGX · Joins 2026-12-313032026-06-30
Fold HoldingsFLD · Joins 2026-12-312712026-06-30
Digi Power XDGXX · Joins 2026-12-312172026-06-30
Bitmine Immersion TechnologiesBMNR · Joins 2026-12-312132026-09-27
HIVE Digital TechnologiesHIVE · Joins 2026-12-311902026-06-30
FigmaFIG · Joins 2026-12-311732026-06-30
DatacentrexDTCX · Joins 2026-12-31722026-06-30
Bitdeer Technologies GroupBTDR · Constituent612026-08-31
AsiaStrategySORA · Joins 2026-12-31302026-06-30
Bit DigitalBTBT · Joins 2026-12-31222026-06-30
iPowerIPW · Joins 2026-12-31152026-10-01
Where Food Comes FromWFCF · Joins 2026-12-3172026-06-30
GameStopGME · Joins 2026-12-3112026-08-01