CoinBucha

Companies › By class

Bitcoin exchange and infrastructure stocks — holdings and bitcoin per share

76,742BTC held by 8 companies

8 of 8

Galaxy DigitalGLXY · Admitted21,0842026-06-30
BullishBLSH · Admitted19,9902026-06-30
Coinbase GlobalCOIN · Admitted17,3112026-06-30
BlockXYZ · Register only9,1172026-06-30
Gemini Space StationGEMI · Admitted5,5282026-06-30
DeFi TechnologiesDEFI · Admitted2,8412026-06-30
Exodus MovementEXOD · Pending6002026-06-30
Fold HoldingsFLD · Pending2712026-06-30

Bitcoin held is the figure in each company's own filing or disclosure, with its as-of date; the share count is the latest filed count; bitcoin per share and bitcoin as a share of market capitalisation are arithmetic on those filings, the BTC/USD close and the share close, each dated on the company's page. Aggregators are a lead source, never a figure (rule R1). Information, not financial advice. Index rules